We currently only accept payments via PayPal - please email us for other options // Complimentary shipping in US & Canada on orders $80+ // Subscribe for 15% off your first order!

Rose hips (Rosa canina)

Rose hips (Rosa canina)

Common Names: hip tree, wild brier, dog brier

Family: Rosaceae

Parts Used: fruit

Constituents: bioflavonoids, vitamin c

Medicinal Actions: Anti-microbial, anti-pyretic, antiseptic, anti-scorbutic, anti-spasmodic, astringent, diuretic, laxative, nutritive, stomachic, tonic.

Medicinal Use: Rose hips is rich in vitamin C, more so than fruit and vitally necessary for every cell in our body. Rose hips helps in prevention and treatment of infections and can be used to relieve stress, anxiety, depression.

Contraindications: